Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayan-Ovoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayan-Ovoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayan-Ovoo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,9082,429
BustAfghanistan 4,3832,724
BatnaAlgeria 8,1725,078
BecharAlgeria 9,0445,620
BejaiaAlgeria 8,1675,075
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,1595,691
BiskraAlgeria 8,2855,149
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,7815,457
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,30111,372
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,15611,282
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,15511,281
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,95411,157
ByrdAntarctica 15,9349,901
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,90811,750
BarilocheArgentina 19,23311,952
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,35311,405
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,2895,773
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,3095,785
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3784,585
BrestBelarus 5,9413,692
BrusselsBelgium 7,0744,396
Belize CityBelize 12,4737,751
BeninBenin 10,9256,789
BohiconBenin 10,8786,760
BermudaBermuda 11,0976,896
BageBrazil 17,84511,089
BambuiBrazil 16,35110,161
BarbacenaBrazil 16,36110,167
BarbalhaBrazil 14,7689,177
BarcelosBrazil 14,7899,190
BarraBrazil 15,3289,525
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,8459,225
BarreirasBrazil 15,5189,643
BelémBrazil 14,5359,032
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,24310,094
BelterraBrazil 14,8439,224
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,1699,426
Bom JesusBrazil 17,41310,820
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,5599,669
BrasiliaBrazil 16,0159,952
BrevesBrazil 14,6239,087
BurgasBulgaria 6,3233,929
BurundiBurundi 9,7456,056
BatouriCameroon 10,2166,348
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,3235,794
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,0505,002
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,3134,544
Banff, AbCanada 8,1095,039
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,4525,873
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,8315,488
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2905,152
Bissett, MbCanada 8,7115,413
Blue River, BcCanada 7,8834,899
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,5635,942
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,3004,536
Brandon, MbCanada 8,7255,422
Broadview, SkCanada 8,6085,349
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,1884,466
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,6374,746
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,0966,274
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4204,611
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,6204,114
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,9146,160
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,1135,663
Balmaceda PuertoChile 19,65912,216
BeijingChina 934581
BarranquillaColombia 13,4568,362
Benito SalasColombia 14,3268,902
BogotáColombia 14,1478,791
BrnoCzech Republic 6,5344,060
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4555,875
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1206,289
BaniDominican Republic 12,6667,871
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,6717,874
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,6157,839
BahariyaEgypt 7,2374,497
Beni SuefEgypt 7,0234,364
BiarritzFrance 7,9744,955
BordeauxFrance 7,8154,856
BrestFrance 7,6954,782
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,8067,337
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,8057,336
BitamGabon 10,6266,603
BanjulGambia 11,5287,163
BerlinGermany 6,4904,033
BrockenGermany 6,6784,150
BokeGuinea 11,6577,244
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,6167,219
BudapestHungary 6,5144,048
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,5074,044
BangaloreIndia 5,0173,118
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,9313,064
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,8652,402
BikanerIndia 3,9932,481
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,4743,402
BabolsarIran 4,9193,057
Bandar AbbasIran 5,2873,285
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,1083,174
Bandar LengehIran 5,4543,389
BirjandIran 4,6792,908
BushehrIran 5,5753,464
BaghdadIraq 5,7673,584
BasraIraq 5,6883,535
BelmulletIreland 7,4414,624
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,4534,631
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,1054,415
BergamoItaly 7,1844,464
BolognaItaly 7,1804,461
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,0324,370
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,2764,521
BrindisiItaly 7,0654,391
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,1376,921
BouakeIvory Coast 11,3207,034
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,7711,722
BeirutLebanon 6,3643,955
BenghaziLibya 7,5594,697
BirzaiLithuania 5,6433,507
BitolaMacedonia 6,8204,238
BlantyreMalawi 10,3676,442
BvumbweMalawi 10,3796,450
BintuluMalaysia 4,9583,081
BamakoMali 11,0786,884
Bko-SMali 11,0826,887
BougounMali 11,1546,931
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,1476,305
BaitagMongolia 1,574978
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,313816
BaruunkharaaMongolia 464289
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15194
BayandelgerMongolia 229142
BayankhongorMongolia 886551
BhamawMyanmar 2,9271,819
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,8577,368
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,6997,270
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,8467,361
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,6367,231
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,5947,205
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,1848,193
BilmaNiger 9,1425,681
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,0886,269
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,0273,124
BergenNorway 6,3123,923
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,3133,923
BjornoyaNorway 5,0323,127
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,5163,428
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,7013,542
BadinPakistan 4,5682,838
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,8482,391
BalakotPakistan 3,5272,192
BarkhanPakistan 4,1082,553
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,6018,452
BascoPhilippines 3,1661,967
BialystokPoland 5,9103,672
BejaPortugal 8,7795,456
BragancaPortugal 8,3855,211
BistritaRomania 6,2053,856
BucharestRomania 6,2803,902
BajkitRussia 1,8351,140
BarabinskRussia 2,4551,525
BarnaulRussia 2,0971,303
BerezovoRussia 3,3312,070
BiserRussia 3,6372,260
BlagovescenskRussia 1,152716
BogdarinRussia 747464
BogucanyRussia 1,526948
BomnakRussia 1,392865
BorRussia 2,0701,286
BorzjaRussia 433269
BratskRussia 1,179733
BelgradeSerbia 6,6124,109
BoSierra Leone 11,7407,295
BontheSierra Leone 11,8247,348
BratislavaSlovakia 6,5774,087
BerberaSomalia 7,4454,627
BusanSouth Korea 1,9851,234
BadajozSpain 8,6485,374
BarcelonaSpain 7,9614,947
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,1775,081
BabanusaSudan 8,6535,377
BaselSwitzerland 7,1574,447
BernSwitzerland 7,2104,481
BangkokThailand 3,9352,445
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,9132,432
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,6002,237
BizerteTunisia 7,8374,870
BalikesirTurkey 6,4904,033
BursaTurkey 6,3733,961
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1572,583
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,2474,504
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,2494,505
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,2484,504
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,2294,492
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,3774,584
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,2934,532
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4595,878
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,6126,594
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,3066,404
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0913,164
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0913,164
Batesville, MsUsa 10,6586,623
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,0116,842
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,7436,054
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,4106,469
Bedford, MaUsa 10,0276,231
Beeville, TxUsa 11,0336,856
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,7546,061
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0775,640
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,3383,317
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,8016,091
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4823,407
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,8793,653
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,6986,026
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,8835,520
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,9766,199
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,7766,696
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3075,784
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,0285,610
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,4816,513
Blackville, ScUsa 10,8946,770
Blaine, WaUsa 8,0324,991
Blakely, GaUsa 11,0906,891
Block Island, RiUsa 10,1526,309
Boerne, TxUsa 10,8556,745
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8115,475
Booneville, MsUsa 10,6206,599
Boonton, NjUsa 10,1336,297
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,9866,205
Bowler, WiUsa 9,4945,900
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,4186,474
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,0986,275
Brenham, TxUsa 10,8916,768
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,1116,283
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,5346,546
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,5376,548
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,8496,120
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,7446,055
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,6485,996
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,8736,757
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,3047,025
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,0516,246
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,9716,196
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,2896,394
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,0526,247
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,8716,134
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,9306,792
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,4986,524
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,9046,155
Burlington, VtUsa 9,7446,055
Burns, OregonUsa 8,6905,400
BajsunUzbekistan 3,7482,329
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,5698,432
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,5818,439
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,1746,944
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,1856,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -