Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayan-Ovoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayan-Ovoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayan-Ovoo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,1822,599
ChlefAlgeria 8,4295,238
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,1105,039
CeresArgentina 17,96111,161
ChamicalArgentina 18,07411,231
ChepesArgentina 18,18311,299
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 19,79112,298
ConcordiaArgentina 18,00011,186
CórdobaArgentina 18,15811,284
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,16711,289
CorrientesArgentina 17,62010,949
CairnsAustralia 7,9304,928
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,9486,182
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0825,022
CedunaAustralia 9,1435,682
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,9285,548
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,1225,047
Cobar MoAustralia 9,4345,863
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,5254,676
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,6005,965
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,9085,536
ChittagongBangladesh 3,3552,085
CharnocksBarbados 13,1988,201
CotonouBenin 10,9256,789
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,17910,054
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,43110,210
CabroboBrazil 14,8899,252
CaceresBrazil 16,36510,169
CaetiteBrazil 15,5999,694
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,5869,064
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,75010,409
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,04210,590
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,59810,314
Campos SalesBrazil 14,7889,189
CanavieirasBrazil 15,5699,675
CaparaoBrazil 16,19010,061
CapinopolisBrazil 16,37910,178
CaratingaBrazil 16,13710,028
CaravelasBrazil 15,7839,807
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,6739,739
CarolinaBrazil 15,1209,396
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,01310,572
CataguasesBrazil 16,31810,140
CatalaoBrazil 16,26010,104
CatanduvaBrazil 16,60210,317
CaxiasBrazil 14,7029,136
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,49810,874
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,4088,953
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,36410,169
ChapecoBrazil 17,36210,789
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,9199,892
CipoBrazil 15,1029,384
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,2829,497
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,13010,023
CordeiroBrazil 16,36110,167
CorrentinaBrazil 15,6419,720
CorumbaBrazil 16,68810,370
CoximBrazil 16,54910,283
CrateusBrazil 14,6159,082
CuiabaBrazil 16,27210,111
CuritibaBrazil 17,04110,590
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1725,078
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,6634,140
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,8394,871
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,2794,523
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,0884,404
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,9094,915
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,1283,808
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,6284,740
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,4144,607
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,6845,396
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2105,102
Chapais, QcCanada 9,1465,683
Charlo, NbCanada 9,3665,820
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,5515,935
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,5455,931
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,7984,846
Chatham, NbCanada 9,4735,887
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,4984,659
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,6675,386
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,7425,432
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,9324,929
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,2773,900
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,8644,265
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,9754,956
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,2245,732
Comox, BcCanada 7,8754,894
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,9034,290
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,4914,655
Coronation, AbCanada 8,1675,075
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2515,127
ChicoChile 19,69812,240
ChillanChile 18,72411,636
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,72011,633
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,73911,023
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 19,54812,148
Curico-General FreireChile 18,56311,535
ChangchunChina 1,111690
ChangduChina 2,2431,394
ChangshaChina 2,1731,350
ChengduChina 2,0211,256
ChongqingChina 2,0881,298
Camilo DazaColombia 13,8038,577
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,9334,308
CamagueyCuba 12,2577,617
CasablancaCuba 11,9947,453
ChebCzech Republic 6,7084,168
CopenhagenDenmark 6,3083,920
CabreraDominican Republic 12,5167,778
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,5957,827
CotuiDominican Republic 12,5757,814
CanarEcuador 14,8759,243
CairoEgypt 6,9234,302
CaenFrance 7,4424,625
ChateaurouxFrance 7,5234,675
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9718,682
CocobeachGabon 10,8556,746
CologneGermany 6,9294,305
ChiosGreece 6,6964,161
CorfuGreece 7,0174,360
ConakryGuinea 11,7097,276
CatacamasHonduras 12,8187,965
CholutecaHonduras 12,9588,052
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,8663,024
CherrapunjiIndia 3,0771,912
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,0771,912
ChahbaharIran 5,1163,179
ClaremorrisIreland 7,4444,626
ClonesIreland 7,3294,554
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,3824,587
CorkIreland 7,5814,711
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,5854,714
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7234,799
CameriItaly 7,2534,507
CampobassoItaly 7,2034,476
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,6294,741
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7074,789
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7194,797
Cape MeleItaly 7,4034,600
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,2814,524
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,4904,654
CerviaItaly 7,1444,440
CiampinoItaly 7,3114,543
Cimone MountainItaly 7,2404,499
Cisa PassItaly 7,2634,513
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,3394,560
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,9804,337
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,5454,689
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,2454,502
ChibaJapan 2,6681,658
ChichibuJapan 2,5691,596
ChichijimaJapan 3,4742,159
ChoshiJapan 2,7111,685
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,2933,911
ChilekaMalawi 10,3676,442
ChitedzeMalawi 10,3196,412
ChitipaMalawi 9,9876,206
ChihuahuaMexico 10,7016,650
ComitanMexico 12,4987,766
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,8403,629
ChoibalsanMongolia 184115
ChoirMongolia 330205
CasablancaMorocco 9,1685,697
ChindeMozambique 10,5066,529
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,1242,563
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,9436,800
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,5197,158
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,8407,358
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,7527,303
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,7497,301
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,7437,297
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,5387,170
CondegaNicaragua 12,9728,061
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,6632,898
ChejuNorth Korea 1,9921,238
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,6761,042
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,8301,137
ChhorPakistan 4,4352,756
ChitralPakistan 3,5442,202
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,28110,738
ConcepcionParaguay 17,15310,659
CajamarcaPeru 15,3859,561
ChachapoyasPeru 15,2959,505
ChiclayoPeru 15,3189,519
ChimbotePeru 15,6039,696
CuzcoPeru 16,18810,060
CzestochowaPoland 6,2853,906
CoimbraPortugal 8,6115,351
CalafatRomania 6,5154,048
CeahlauRomania 6,1243,805
ClujRomania 6,2873,907
ConstantaRomania 6,1343,812
CraiovaRomania 6,4333,998
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,3452,079
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,1301,945
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,2151,998
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,3022,673
Cape UelenRussia 4,7602,958
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,0071,247
CaraRussia 1,095681
Cerdyn’Russia 3,7532,332
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,6412,263
ChitaRussia 479298
Cita/ KadalaRussia 488303
CokurdahRussia 3,1591,963
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,324823
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,9678,058
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,340833
CaceresSpain 8,5705,326
CadizSpain 8,8295,486
Ciudad RealSpain 8,4855,273
CordobaSpain 8,6355,366
ColomboSri Lanka 5,4733,401
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,6742,283
ChanthaburiThailand 4,0202,498
Chiang MaiThailand 3,4392,137
Chiang RaiThailand 3,2842,041
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,9652,464
ChumphonThailand 4,3192,684
CanakkaleTurkey 6,5554,074
CorumTurkey 5,9493,696
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,9662,465
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,8762,409
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,3984,597
CernovcyUkraine 6,0423,755
ChernigovUkraine 5,5353,439
CarrascoUruguay 18,27111,354
ColoniaUruguay 18,31111,379
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,7277,909
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,3546,434
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,3326,420
Camden, ScUsa 10,8286,729
Canton, NyUsa 9,6756,012
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,5245,919
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,7496,680
Caribou, MeUsa 9,4905,897
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,0936,272
Casper, WyUsa 9,2445,744
Centralia, WaUsa 8,2025,097
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,2136,347
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,6346,608
Charles City, IaUsa 9,6245,981
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,9696,816
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,9636,812
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,3406,425
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,6956,646
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,4056,466
Chaska, MnUsa 9,4205,854
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,6466,616
Chazy, NyUsa 9,6866,019
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,8016,090
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,7666,690
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,7926,085
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4795,890
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,8666,131
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,8416,115
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,8915,525
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,0456,242
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3865,833
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,2186,350
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,2106,344
Circleville, OhUsa 10,1856,329
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,7886,082
Clark, SdUsa 9,2885,772
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,6346,608
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,3996,462
Clayton, NmUsa 10,0166,224
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,0016,215
Clinton, IaUsa 9,7986,088
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,5793,467
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,8916,146
College Park, MdUsa 10,3266,417
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,7206,040
Columbia, MoUsa 10,0896,269
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,8326,731
Columbus, GaUsa 10,1746,322
Columbus, InUsa 10,2006,339
Columbus, KsUsa 10,2116,345
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,1426,303
Conception, MoUsa 9,8946,148
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,8686,132
Conway, ArUsa 10,5026,526
Conway, ScUsa 10,8546,745
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,8966,150
Corning, ArUsa 10,4206,475
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,7976,088
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,1066,902
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,6866,641
Cortland, NyUsa 9,9326,172
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,4135,228
Covington, LaUsa 10,9816,824
Covington, TnUsa 10,4436,489
Crete, NeUsa 9,7356,049
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9405,555
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,0432,513
CimbajUzbekistan 4,0432,513
CaracasVenezuela 13,5348,410
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,7818,564
CoroVenezuela 13,4308,346
ChipataZambia 10,3576,436
ChomaZambia 11,0256,851
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,9086,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -