Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayan-Ovoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayan-Ovoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayan-Ovoo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,5642,215
FarahAfghanistan 4,4902,790
FormosaArgentina 17,47210,857
ForrestAustralia 8,8865,522
FrancistownBotswana 11,3517,053
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,0748,745
FloraniaBrazil 14,5269,026
FlorestaBrazil 14,8609,234
FlorianoBrazil 14,8829,248
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,21510,698
FormosaBrazil 15,9649,920
FortalezaBrazil 14,3788,935
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,28210,739
FrancaBrazil 16,47410,237
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,1765,081
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,5284,678
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,7304,803
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1554,446
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,2645,135
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9434,314
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,3844,588
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,4544,632
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4154,608
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,5925,961
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,6005,966
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6134,731
FayaChad 8,7515,438
FamagustaCyprus 6,3843,967
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,5284,056
FarafraEgypt 7,3994,598
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,7806,699
FichtelbergGermany 6,6524,133
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,9054,291
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,8354,247
FrederikshbGreenland 7,6994,784
FaranahGuinea 11,4867,138
FalconaraItaly 7,1274,429
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,2404,499
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,1564,447
FonniItaly 7,6434,749
FrontoneItaly 7,1724,457
FrosinoneItaly 7,2804,524
FukauraJapan 2,3391,454
FukueJapan 2,1871,359
FukuiJapan 2,3671,471
FukuokaJapan 2,1951,364
FukushimaJapan 2,5491,584
FukuyamaJapan 2,2961,427
FushikiJapan 2,3721,474
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,9591,839
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,0506,245
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,3756,447
FunchalMadeira 9,7336,048
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,0448,105
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,9875,585
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1263,807
FaroPortugal 8,8745,515
FerganaRussia 3,2872,043
FreetownSierra Leone 11,7707,314
FalunSweden 5,8433,631
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,1324,432
FeodosijaUkraine 5,6413,505
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,7433,569
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,8206,102
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,8616,128
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,4945,900
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,1205,667
Farmington, MeUsa 9,6966,025
Farmington, MnUsa 9,4115,848
Farmington, MoUsa 10,2286,356
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,2545,750
Fayette, IaUsa 9,6475,995
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,3446,428
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,7446,676
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,2526,992
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,1876,952
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4165,851
Findlay, OhUsa 10,0166,224
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,8146,099
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,8056,093
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,6375,989
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,5275,920
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,6015,966
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,6055,968
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,6177,219
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,1056,280
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,4056,466
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,9966,212
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,5856,577
Framingham, MaUsa 9,9936,209
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,3276,417
Franklin, LaUsa 11,0376,858
Franklin, PaUsa 10,0716,258
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,4346,484
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,3015,780
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,1835,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -