Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayan-Ovoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayan-Ovoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayan-Ovoo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3652,712
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,5195,294
HuamboAngola 11,5307,165
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5024,662
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,6576,623
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,6576,623
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,2775,143
Horta, FaialAzores 9,6636,005
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,4303,996
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7286,045
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,7026,029
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,8336,110
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7515,438
Harrow, OnCanada 9,9206,164
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1954,471
Hope, BcCanada 8,0505,002
HaikouChina 3,0941,923
HailarChina 582361
HamiChina 1,551964
HetanChina 2,8671,781
HavanaCuba 12,0137,465
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,6167,840
HigueyDominican Republic 12,6337,850
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,6097,836
HelwanEgypt 6,9464,316
HurguadaEgypt 6,9764,335
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,6584,138
HelsinkiFinland 5,4403,381
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,4163,365
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,7387,916
HamburgGermany 6,5784,087
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,5784,088
HannoverGermany 6,6784,150
HelgolandGermany 6,6434,128
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,9504,319
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,9794,337
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,2024,475
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,6035,346
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,2655,136
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,7394,188
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,5492,827
HaifaIsrael 6,4694,020
HaboroJapan 2,2991,429
HachijojimaJapan 2,8281,757
HachinoheJapan 2,4631,531
HagiJapan 2,1851,358
HakodateJapan 2,3401,454
HamadaJapan 2,1851,358
HamamatsuJapan 2,5641,594
HikoneJapan 2,4261,508
HimejiJapan 2,3561,464
HiradoJapan 2,1671,346
HirooJapan 2,5081,558
HiroshimaJapan 2,2511,399
HitaJapan 2,2501,398
HitoyoshiJapan 2,3361,452
HunLibya 8,0845,024
HomboriMali 10,4266,479
HomalinMyanmar 2,9631,841
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,6952,296
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,6737,254
HighbankNew Zealand 11,7107,277
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,5987,207
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,8017,333
HororataNew Zealand 11,7217,283
HyderabadPakistan 4,5432,823
HuanucoPeru 15,7279,773
HelPoland 6,0563,763
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,7071,061
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,0721,909
HatangaRussia 2,7361,700
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,6452,265
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,3788,313
HailSaudi Arabia 6,3563,950
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,5354,061
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,9084,914
HaejuSouth Korea 1,545960
HyesanSouth Korea 1,452902
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,4853,409
HalaibSudan 7,1324,432
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,7524,817
HudeibaSudan 7,6974,783
HaparandaSweden 5,1973,230
HarnosandSweden 5,6243,495
HamaSyria 6,1833,842
HassakahSyria 5,8033,606
Hua HinThailand 4,0752,532
HakkariTurkey 5,5163,428
Hull, EnglandUk 7,0634,389
HersonUkraine 5,7303,561
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,9103,673
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,9506,805
Hanover, NhUsa 9,8016,091
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,2506,369
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1916,333
Hart, MiUsa 9,6566,001
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,0286,231
Hartington, NeUsa 9,5575,939
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,9776,821
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,3495,810
Hays, KsUsa 9,8866,144
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,9785,579
Hebron, NeUsa 9,8116,097
Helena, MtUsa 8,6815,395
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,8726,134
Henderson, NcUsa 10,6456,615
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,7036,651
Hermit, CoUsa 9,7206,040
Hernando, MsUsa 10,5706,568
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,9616,811
Highmore, SdUsa 9,2615,755
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,2296,356
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,1426,302
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,8916,146
Holly, CoUsa 9,8956,149
Homer, AkUsa 5,8983,665
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,0106,220
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,4036,465
Horton, KsUsa 9,9166,162
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,3495,810
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,4016,463
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,6385,989
Houma, LaUsa 11,1136,906
Houston, TexasUsa 10,9456,801
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,3266,417
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,6586,623
Huron, SdUsa 9,3475,808
HanoiVietnam 3,0271,881
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,1422,574
HarareZimbabwe 10,8236,726


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -