Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayan-Ovoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayan-Ovoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayan-Ovoo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,5945,340
In SalahAlgeria 9,1235,669
InnsbruckAustria 6,9714,332
IbiriteBrazil 16,25710,102
IguatuBrazil 14,6739,118
IlheusBrazil 15,4929,627
ImperatrizBrazil 14,9339,279
IndaialBrazil 17,18310,677
IpameriBrazil 16,22210,080
IraiBrazil 17,39510,810
IreceBrazil 15,2899,501
ItaberabaBrazil 15,3439,534
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,9689,301
ItaitubaBrazil 15,0449,349
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,9859,933
ItaperunaBrazil 16,25610,101
ItapevaBrazil 16,87910,489
ItirucuBrazil 15,3999,569
ItuacuBrazil 15,5129,639
IvinhemaBrazil 16,92310,516
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9853,719
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,1645,073
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,0233,743
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,6134,731
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,7453,570
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,98010,551
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,7699,799
Isla Diego RamirezChile 19,04711,836
ImbertDominican Republic 12,5017,768
IzobambaEcuador 14,6439,099
IsmailiaEgypt 6,8284,243
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,8627,992
IoanninaGreece 6,9534,320
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,9324,308
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,3593,951
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,2522,642
IranshahrIran 4,9663,086
IstranaItaly 7,0464,378
IidaJapan 2,5151,563
IizukaJapan 2,2081,372
IrakoJapan 2,5321,574
IriomotejimaJapan 2,7921,735
IrozakiJapan 2,6531,649
IshigakijimaJapan 2,8161,750
IshinomakiJapan 2,5671,595
IwamizawaJapan 2,3521,462
IzuharaJapan 2,0791,292
IrbidJordan 6,4273,994
IfraneMorocco 9,0365,615
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,8077,337
IlorinNigeria 10,5886,579
InchonNorth Korea 1,6451,022
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,0313,126
IslamabadPakistan 3,5972,235
IquitosPeru 15,0959,380
IloiloPhilippines 4,2362,632
IasiRomania 6,0113,735
IcaRussia 3,0641,904
IlirnejRussia 3,7832,351
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,8041,121
IrkutskRussia 747464
Ivdel’Russia 3,5372,198
IbizaSpain 8,2025,097
IspartaTurkey 6,4394,001
IstanbulTurkey 6,3193,927
IzmirTurkey 6,6224,115
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,0953,788
IzmailUkraine 6,0473,758
Imperial, NeUsa 9,5875,957
Independence, KsUsa 10,1836,328
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,7926,085
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,1166,286
Indianola, IaUsa 9,8136,098
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,0235,607
Inverness, FlUsa 11,3617,060
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,6696,009
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,4055,844
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,9476,181
IsokaZambia 10,0676,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -