Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayan-Ovoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayan-Ovoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayan-Ovoo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,7812,350
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,7372,322
JuninArgentina 18,43411,455
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,84910,470
JacobinaBrazil 15,2109,452
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,4408,973
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,5219,024
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,13110,024
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,38910,184
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,0505,002
JiuquanChina 1,408875
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,3938,323
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,5717,811
JimaniDominican Republic 12,6537,863
JoensuuFinland 5,0833,159
JokioinenFinland 5,4623,394
JyvskylFinland 5,2813,282
JakobshavnGreenland 6,9324,308
JulianehbGreenland 7,7914,842
JagdalpurIndia 4,1882,603
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,0233,743
JerusalemIsrael 6,5214,052
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,1358,162
JosNigeria 10,1636,316
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,0063,732
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,9933,724
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,3162,682
JhelumPakistan 3,5992,237
JiwaniPakistan 5,0463,136
JuliacaPeru 16,41610,201
JakutskRussia 1,9281,198
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,9063,048
JenisejskRussia 1,7691,099
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,6241,630
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,2911,424
JamestownSaint Helena 13,3798,314
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,9834,340
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,1044,415
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,6987,269
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,7975,466
JubaSudan 8,8995,530
JokkmokkSweden 5,3373,317
JönköpingSweden 6,0893,784
Jonkoping ASweden 6,0963,788
JendoubaTunisia 7,9604,946
JerbaTunisia 8,0475,000
JerseyUk 7,5244,675
JaltaUkraine 5,7553,576
Jackson, MsUsa 10,8376,734
Jackson, TnUsa 10,5116,532
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,2036,962
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,0136,222
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,1576,312
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7364,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -