Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayan-Ovoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayan-Ovoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayan-Ovoo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,8222,375
KandaharAfghanistan 4,2772,658
KhostAfghanistan 3,8472,391
KunduzAfghanistan 3,7102,306
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,32011,384
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7865,460
KlagenfurtAustria 6,8474,255
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,1323,189
KandiBenin 10,4776,511
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,9704,953
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,1175,665
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,1175,665
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0815,022
Kenora, OnCanada 8,8725,513
Kingston, OnCanada 9,7496,058
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,7243,557
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5734,084
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,2415,121
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,6055,969
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,0141,873
KashiChina 3,0211,877
KunmingChina 2,6641,655
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8686,753
KhargaEgypt 7,3354,558
KosseirEgypt 7,0124,357
KajaaniFinland 5,1073,174
KuopioFinland 5,1653,210
KuusamoFinland 4,9773,093
KarlsruheGermany 7,0024,351
KasselGermany 6,7764,211
KonstanzGermany 7,0604,387
KumasiGhana 11,1726,943
KalamataGreece 7,0664,391
KerkiraGreece 7,0174,360
Kythira IslandGreece 7,0574,385
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,1704,456
Kap TobinGreenland 6,3663,956
KankanGuinea 11,3627,061
KindiaGuinea 11,6187,220
KissidougouGuinea 11,5007,146
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,4095,225
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,8381,764
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,8391,764
KeszthelyHungary 6,6704,145
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,8694,269
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,5142,183
KotaIndia 4,0452,513
KozhikodeIndia 5,2843,283
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,5424,065
KermanIran 5,0253,122
KermanshahIran 5,4783,404
Khoram AbadIran 5,4553,390
KilkennyIreland 7,4704,642
KingstonJamaica 12,6547,863
KagoshimaJapan 2,3841,482
KanazawaJapan 2,3571,465
KaruizawaJapan 2,5071,558
KatsuuraJapan 2,7151,687
KawaguchikoJapan 2,5821,605
KitamiesashiJapan 2,3441,457
KobeJapan 2,4021,493
KochiJapan 2,3871,483
KofuJapan 2,5551,588
KumagayaJapan 2,5791,603
KumamotoJapan 2,2811,417
KumejimaJapan 2,7071,682
KureJapan 2,2701,410
KushiroJapan 2,5561,589
KutchanJapan 2,2891,423
KyotoJapan 2,4121,499
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,1911,361
KitaleKenya 8,9645,570
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,7703,585
KufraLibya 7,9564,944
KaunasLithuania 5,7683,584
KlaipedaLithuania 5,8663,645
KybartaiLithuania 5,8403,629
KarongaMalawi 9,9636,191
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,7212,934
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,6692,901
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,0693,150
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,7982,982
KuantanMalaysia 4,9663,086
KuchingMalaysia 5,1513,201
KayesMali 11,1296,915
KeniebaMali 11,2616,998
KidalMali 9,9566,187
KitaMali 11,1316,917
KoutiaMali 10,9356,795
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,7634,203
KisinevMoldova 5,9353,688
KhalkhgolMongolia 487302
KhatgalMongolia 918571
KhovdMongolia 1,528949
KhujirtMongolia 711442
KhutagMongolia 715444
KenitraMorocco 9,0445,620
KalewaMyanmar 3,1571,962
KathaMyanmar 2,9721,847
KawthaungMyanmar 4,3922,730
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,5722,219
KengtungMyanmar 3,1501,958
KhamtiMyanmar 2,8151,749
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4417,731
KathmanduNepal 3,2131,996
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,2045,719
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,7067,274
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,5057,149
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6637,248
KarioiNew Zealand 11,5427,172
KawerauNew Zealand 11,4867,138
KopuaNew Zealand 11,6347,229
KanoNigeria 10,0066,218
KangnungNorth Korea 1,7601,093
KarasjokNorway 5,0013,107
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2113,859
KristiansandNorway 6,3533,948
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0253,744
KhasabOman 5,3703,337
KarachiPakistan 4,6912,915
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,6722,904
KhanpurPakistan 4,1302,566
KhuzdarPakistan 4,4842,786
KororPalau 4,9703,088
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,3393,939
KlodzkoPoland 6,4494,008
KoszalinPoland 6,2223,866
KrakowPoland 6,2933,910
KalakanRussia 876545
KaliningradRussia 5,9553,700
KamenskoeRussia 3,6662,278
KandalaksaRussia 4,8042,985
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,3272,689
KazanRussia 4,2632,649
KemRussia 4,7692,964
KerchRussia 5,5513,449
KhabarovskRussia 1,7021,058
KirenskRussia 1,143710
KirovRussia 4,1642,588
KljuciRussia 3,3852,103
KolpasevRussia 2,2481,397
KorfRussia 3,6592,274
KostromaRussia 4,6902,915
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,3492,081
KotlasRussia 4,2702,653
KrasnodarRussia 5,3893,349
KrasnojarskRussia 3,6892,293
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,7232,314
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,597992
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,1532,581
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,2602,647
KurganRussia 3,2672,030
KurskRussia 5,2203,244
KyraRussia 199123
KigaliRwanda 9,5725,948
KoldaSenegal 11,4867,137
KabalaSierra Leone 11,5787,195
KosiceSlovakia 6,2993,914
KimberleySouth Africa 12,1457,547
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,570975
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,3923,350
KadugliSudan 8,5395,306
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,7754,831
KassalaSudan 7,6804,772
KhartoumSudan 7,9574,944
KostiSudan 8,1435,060
KalmarSweden 6,0523,761
KaresuandoSweden 5,1533,202
KarlstadSweden 6,0223,742
KristianstadSweden 6,2043,855
KamishliSyria 5,7333,563
KanchanaburiThailand 3,9302,442
Khlong YaiThailand 4,0952,545
Khon KaenThailand 3,5862,228
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,9902,479
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,7642,339
KairouanTunisia 7,9454,937
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,0033,730
KarsTurkey 5,3803,343
KastamonuTurkey 5,9763,713
KayseriTurkey 6,0303,747
KonyaTurkey 6,2853,906
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,1252,563
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,2872,664
KinlossUk 6,8924,283
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,3153,303
KievUkraine 5,6363,502
KirillovkaUkraine 5,4463,384
KirovogradUkraine 5,6433,507
KlepininoUkraine 5,6823,531
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,5403,443
Kovel’Ukraine 5,9383,690
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,6063,484
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,8496,120
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,4335,240
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,9766,199
Keene, NhUsa 9,9126,160
Kenton, OhUsa 10,0166,224
Kenton, OkUsa 9,9656,192
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,8537,366
Kimball, NeUsa 9,5215,917
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7053,545
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,2306,357
Kinston, NcUsa 10,7556,683
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,6955,403
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,5826,576
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,9663,707
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,0423,133
KabompoZambia 10,9696,817
KabweZambia 10,7286,667
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,7226,662
KafirondaZambia 10,6016,588
KaomaZambia 11,0236,850
KasamaZambia 10,1846,329
KasempaZambia 10,8436,738
KawambwaZambia 10,2996,400
KaroiZimbabwe 10,8426,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -