Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayan-Ovoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayan-Ovoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayan-Ovoo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,8924,904
LuandaAngola 11,3987,083
LuenaAngola 11,1386,921
La PlataArgentina 18,36811,414
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,15210,658
La RiojaArgentina 17,96711,165
LaboulayeArgentina 18,45111,466
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 19,58912,173
Las LomitasArgentina 17,36910,793
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,5166,535
LavertonAustralia 10,0576,250
LearmonthAustralia 7,7894,840
LongreachAustralia 8,5465,311
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,5465,310
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,9876,206
Low HeadAustralia 10,4516,495
LinzAustria 6,7414,189
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5974,099
LerwickUk 6,5984,100
La PazBolivia 16,53810,277
LavrasBrazil 16,42310,206
LencoisBrazil 15,3929,565
LinharesBrazil 15,9859,934
LondrinaBrazil 16,92510,517
LomBulgaria 6,5064,043
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,0485,001
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,2445,744
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5544,073
Langara, BcCanada 7,1314,431
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,7335,427
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,3525,190
London, OnCanada 9,8336,111
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,0274,367
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,9814,959
Lytton, BcCanada 7,9684,951
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,1016,277
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,00811,191
LanzhouChina 1,464910
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,6971,676
Las GaviotasColombia 14,1888,817
LimonCosta Rica 13,4228,341
LarnacaCyprus 6,4233,992
LimassolCyprus 6,4784,026
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5706,569
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4746,509
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,4984,038
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,6557,864
La VegaDominican Republic 12,5627,806
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,6507,861
LuperonDominican Republic 12,4857,758
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,5849,063
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,0329,341
LuxorEgypt 7,1614,450
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,8267,970
Laucala BayFiji 9,8446,117
LappeenrantaFinland 5,2223,245
Le MansFrance 7,5124,668
LilleFrance 7,1554,446
LyonFrance 7,4434,625
LambarnGabon 10,9526,805
LastourvilleGabon 10,7776,697
LibrevilleGabon 10,9156,783
LeipzigGermany 6,6124,109
LindenbergGermany 6,4644,017
LamiaGreece 6,9054,291
LarissaGreece 6,8534,259
LemnosGreece 6,6614,139
LimnosGreece 6,6484,131
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,8657,995
LabeGuinea 11,4677,126
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,1115,040
La CeibaHonduras 12,7047,895
La MesaHonduras 12,7077,896
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,2362,011
LudhianaIndia 3,5892,230
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,7994,846
LatinaItaly 7,3114,543
LatronicoItaly 7,2304,493
LecceItaly 7,0854,403
LodwarKenya 8,7435,433
Luang PrabangLaos 3,2302,007
LiepajaLatvia 5,8253,620
LaukuvaLithuania 5,8123,612
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,0704,394
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,8284,243
LabuanMalaysia 4,7332,941
LuqaMalta 7,6524,755
Le LamentinMartinique 13,0458,106
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9686,815
LashioMyanmar 3,0431,891
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,6837,260
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,6867,262
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,6097,214
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,6907,265
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,6317,228
LincolnNew Zealand 11,7547,304
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,6637,248
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,6637,248
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,6637,248
LagosNigeria 10,8386,735
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1733,836
LillehammerNorway 6,0443,756
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,6532,270
La VictoriaParaguay 17,04410,591
LimaPeru 15,9469,909
LegaspiPhilippines 3,9992,485
LisbonPortugal 8,7825,458
LeninbadRussia 3,4472,142
LevsiRussia 3,2432,015
LungiSierra Leone 11,7707,314
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,8804,275
LanzaroteSpain 9,9106,158
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,1025,035
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,1954,471
LuganoSwitzerland 7,2004,474
LatakiaSyria 6,2253,868
LampangThailand 3,4752,159
LoeiThailand 3,5032,177
Lop BuriThailand 3,8172,372
LomeTogo 11,0216,849
LeemingUk 7,0764,397
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5974,099
London, EnglandUk 7,2494,505
London-GatwickUk 7,2654,515
LynehamUk 7,3254,552
L’VovUkraine 6,0683,771
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,8043,606
LozovajaUkraine 5,3603,331
LubnyUkraine 5,5083,423
LuckUkraine 5,9223,680
LuganskUkraine 5,1893,225
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,5715,947
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,8836,142
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,0166,845
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,9906,829
Lake City, FlUsa 11,2356,982
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,7616,066
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1705,698
Lamar, MoUsa 10,1326,296
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,7416,674
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,6916,022
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,1745,701
Langdon, NdUsa 8,8705,512
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4335,862
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,0656,876
Larned, KsUsa 9,9916,208
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,8626,128
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5755,950
Laurel, MdUsa 10,3236,415
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,9996,214
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,9166,162
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,5515,935
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,1576,312
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,0256,230
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,1765,702
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,3606,438
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,5946,583
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,6156,597
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,4176,473
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,5105,288
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,8076,094
Lexington, MoUsa 10,0256,230
Lexington, VaUsa 10,4326,482
Libby, MtUsa 8,3765,205
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,7576,063
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,3136,409
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,1835,707
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,5256,541
Llano, TxUsa 10,7206,662
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,5545,937
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6556,000
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6285,983
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6325,985
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,0526,246
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,6456,615
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,2946,397
Louisville, MsUsa 10,7896,704
Loup City, NeUsa 9,6505,997
Lowville, NyUsa 9,8066,093
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,3506,432
Luling, TxUsa 10,9036,775
Lusk, WyUsa 9,3275,796
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,4846,515
LivingstoneZambia 11,1956,957
LundaziZambia 10,2076,343
LusakaZambia 10,8086,716
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,8016,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -