Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayan-Ovoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayan-Ovoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayan-Ovoo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,7872,353
NeuquenArgentina 19,03311,827
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,52711,513
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,1966,336
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,8274,864
Nowra RanAustralia 9,9616,190
NuriootpaAustralia 9,5315,922
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,8607,370
NatitingouBenin 10,6556,621
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,39310,187
NgaoundereCameroon 10,0356,236
NkoundjaCameroon 10,3836,452
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4005,220
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,9664,950
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,1065,659
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,7835,458
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4664,018
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,2005,096
North Bay, OnCanada 9,4875,895
N’DjamenaChad 9,5315,923
NanchangChina 2,1581,341
NanjingChina 1,8441,146
NanningChina 2,8181,751
NicosiaCyprus 6,4283,994
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,3843,967
NaguaDominican Republic 12,5457,796
NeybaDominican Republic 12,6407,854
NegeleEthiopia 8,2695,139
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,7446,055
NandiFiji 9,7446,055
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,4583,392
NancyFrance 7,1424,438
NantesFrance 7,6674,765
NiceFrance 7,4824,649
NeustrelitzGermany 6,4404,002
NurembergGermany 6,8204,238
NurnbergGermany 6,8224,239
NaxosGreece 6,8384,249
NanortalikGreenland 7,8424,873
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,7344,806
NordGreenland 5,3203,306
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,4874,653
NzerekoreGuinea 11,5327,166
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,1842,600
New DelhiIndia 3,6752,284
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,2774,522
NaganoJapan 2,4601,529
NagasakiJapan 2,2411,392
NagoJapan 2,7301,697
NagoyaJapan 2,4831,543
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,7571,713
NaraJapan 2,4431,518
NazeJapan 2,6261,632
NemuroJapan 2,6311,635
NiigataJapan 2,4371,515
NikkoJapan 2,5471,583
NobeokaJapan 2,3561,464
NairobiKenya 9,0305,611
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,5755,950
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,9161,812
NidaLithuania 5,8963,664
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,2535,750
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,8826,141
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,0716,258
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,1846,329
NaraMali 10,8046,713
NioroMali 10,9276,790
NemaMauritania 10,6726,632
NouakchottMauritania 11,0556,870
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,4865,895
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,6187,220
NelsonNew Zealand 11,5837,198
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,4317,103
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,6957,268
NandaimeNicaragua 13,1558,174
N’GuigmiNiger 9,4955,900
NiameyNiger 10,3286,418
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,3383,317
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,9213,058
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,0323,127
NawabshahPakistan 4,4792,783
NokkundiPakistan 4,6972,919
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,95810,538
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,7902,355
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,9242,439
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 668415
NikolaevRussia 5,7463,570
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,0931,301
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,7212,312
NizneangarskRussia 907564
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,201746
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,5212,188
NovgorodRussia 5,1803,219
NovosibirskRussia 2,1611,343
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,4203,368
No. 6Sudan 7,5504,692
NyalaSudan 8,8135,477
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,4422,139
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,7362,322
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,5122,804
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,3862,104
NarathiwatThailand 4,7012,921
NigdeTurkey 6,1373,813
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,6292,876
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,5533,451
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,9716,196
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,9716,196
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,4916,519
Natchez, MsUsa 10,8856,764
Neosho, MoUsa 10,2386,362
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,0276,231
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,1796,325
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,0716,258
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,6345,986
New London, WiUsa 9,5655,944
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,0886,890
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,0846,888
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,4945,900
New YorkUsa 10,1246,291
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,1656,316
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,1516,308
Newark, NjUsa 10,1576,312
Newberry, MiUsa 9,4395,866
Newberry, ScUsa 10,8136,719
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,1556,310
Newnan, GaUsa 10,8726,756
Newport, TnUsa 10,5786,574
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,0093,113
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,5636,564
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,6195,978
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,4725,265
North Loup, NeUsa 9,5745,949
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,6135,974
Norton, KsUsa 9,7526,060
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,0106,220
NdolaZambia 10,5956,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -