Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayan-Ovoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayan-Ovoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayan-Ovoo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2556,372
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,4042,737
ParanaArgentina 18,12911,266
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,80311,063
PehuajoArgentina 18,60111,559
PergaminoArgentina 18,35411,406
PigeArgentina 18,79811,681
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,19111,304
PosadasArgentina 17,52110,887
PresidenciaArgentina 17,59510,934
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,34211,398
Punta IndioArgentina 18,38011,422
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8725,513
Port HedlandAustralia 7,6074,727
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,6265,981
ParakouBenin 10,6526,619
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,8479,226
ParacatuBrazil 16,11410,014
ParanaBrazil 15,6789,742
ParanaguaBrazil 17,01410,573
ParanaibaBrazil 16,54910,283
ParintinsBrazil 14,8829,248
ParnaibaBrazil 14,4528,981
Passo FundoBrazil 17,46510,853
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,23710,090
PaulistanaBrazil 14,9379,282
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,9219,272
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,7259,771
PeixeBrazil 15,6539,727
PetrolinaBrazil 15,0319,341
PicosBrazil 14,8459,225
PiraiBrazil 16,50010,254
PirenopolisBrazil 16,0649,982
PompeuBrazil 16,22610,083
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,00510,567
Porto De MozBrazil 14,6789,121
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,20510,692
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,6619,732
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,58010,925
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,5169,642
PosseBrazil 15,7769,803
PlevenBulgaria 6,4484,007
PlovdivBulgaria 6,5244,054
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,0862,539
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5704,704
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,9664,329
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1185,044
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,5525,936
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,7326,048
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,7785,455
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,9104,915
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,3785,828
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,6844,775
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,7695,449
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2325,115
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5934,719
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2424,500
Princeton, BcCanada 8,5195,294
ParronChile 18,49511,493
Puerto AysenChile 19,56212,156
Puerto MonttChile 19,19811,930
Punta ArenasChile 19,39812,054
PingbianChina 1,8341,140
PeralesColombia 14,1668,803
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,0168,710
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,3798,314
PragueCzech Republic 6,6044,104
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,6877,884
PimentelDominican Republic 12,5677,809
PoloDominican Republic 12,6847,882
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,5017,768
PichilingueEcuador 14,7069,138
PortoviejoEcuador 14,6789,121
PuyoEcuador 14,7799,184
Port-SaidEgypt 6,7784,212
ParisFrance 7,3334,557
PerpignanFrance 7,7984,846
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5257,162
Port-GentilGabon 11,0606,873
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,3988,947
PotsdamGermany 6,5084,044
PatrasGreece 6,9984,349
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,1923,848
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,8174,858
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,8677,996
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,6447,857
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,8337,975
PecsHungary 6,6634,141
PambanIndia 5,2763,279
PuneIndia 4,7422,946
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,5353,440
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,3223,307
PadovaItaly 7,0794,399
Paganella MountainItaly 7,0714,394
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,5504,692
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,5584,697
PantelleriaItaly 7,7364,807
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2154,484
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6664,764
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,2174,485
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,1664,453
PiacenzaItaly 7,2414,500
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2974,534
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,1284,430
Ponza IslandItaly 7,3574,572
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,2014,475
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,3314,555
PrizziItaly 7,5734,706
PakseLaos 3,6792,286
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,8573,018
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,2975,777
PlaisanceMauritius 9,3205,792
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,2793,902
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,8604,263
PatheinMyanmar 3,7952,359
PutaoMyanmar 2,6071,620
PyiMyanmar 3,5672,217
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,2975,777
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,3667,063
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,6227,222
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,6217,222
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6397,233
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,2436,987
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,4607,122
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,9628,055
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,7216,662
PohangNorth Korea 1,9281,198
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,468912
PadidanPakistan 4,4502,765
PanjgurPakistan 4,7342,942
ParachinarPakistan 3,8022,363
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,9083,050
PeshawarPakistan 3,6822,288
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,2404,499
PilarParaguay 17,54710,904
PiscoPeru 16,15110,037
PiuraPeru 15,1289,400
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,10110,005
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,2752,656
PoznanPoland 6,3043,917
PrzemyslPoland 6,1383,814
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,5495,312
PortalegrePortugal 8,6435,371
Porto Portugal 8,5385,305
PavelecRussia 4,9373,068
PecoraRussia 3,7232,313
PermRussia 3,7982,360
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,2832,040
PetrozavodskRussia 4,8903,039
PjatigorskRussia 5,1803,219
PoronajskRussia 2,2721,412
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,3993,355
Providenja BayRussia 4,6552,893
PskovRussia 5,3683,336
PodorSenegal 11,1326,918
PopradSlovakia 6,3343,936
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,4917,762
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,6687,251
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,0685,013
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,3643,333
Port SudanSudan 7,2944,533
ParamariboSuriname 13,9238,652
PiteňSweden 5,3323,313
PalmyraSyria 6,1103,797
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,0537,490
PhetchabunThailand 3,6272,254
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,6112,244
PhraeThailand 3,4722,157
PhuketThailand 4,6222,872
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,5962,856
Prachin BuriThailand 3,8802,411
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,1592,584
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,4898,382
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5194,672
PoltavaUkraine 5,4343,377
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,09511,245
PradoUruguay 18,28311,361
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,23811,333
Palestine, IlUsa 10,1626,315
Pana, IlUsa 10,0986,275
Paoli, InUsa 10,2006,339
Paris, IlUsa 10,0546,248
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,1625,693
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,0836,887
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3175,790
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,3896,456
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,2096,344
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,8676,131
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,5015,283
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,1016,898
Peoria, IlUsa 9,9486,182
Perry, OkUsa 10,2606,376
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,2406,363
Philo, OhUsa 10,1556,310
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,9726,197
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2895,772
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,5856,577
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,1765,702
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,4375,864
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1216,290
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,1246,291
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,0386,238
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,4206,475
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0185,604
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,1765,702
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,9266,168
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,6546,621
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,1115,041
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,9866,827
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,1186,287
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,1115,041
Portage, WiUsa 9,6025,967
Portland, MaineUsa 9,8456,118
Portland, OregonUsa 8,3485,187
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,6606,003
Prescott, ArUsa 10,5836,577
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3445,185
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,4436,489
Princeton, InUsa 10,2706,382
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,0556,248
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,7816,078
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,0798,749
PetaukeZambia 10,5096,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -