Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayan-Ovoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayan-Ovoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayan-Ovoo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,09211,243
ReconquistaArgentina 17,83111,080
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,35611,406
Rio GallegosArgentina 19,57712,165
RivadaviaArgentina 17,35210,783
RosarioArgentina 18,25811,346
RichmondAustralia 9,8356,111
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,7915,463
RecifeBrazil 14,6169,083
RemansoBrazil 15,1339,404
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,8109,825
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,48810,246
Rio NegroBrazil 17,13310,647
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,35410,162
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0745,017
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,7495,437
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,5415,307
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5415,308
Resolute, NtCanada 6,2463,881
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,0344,992
Roberval, QcCanada 9,2995,778
RuoqiangChina 2,1531,338
Rafael NunezColombia 13,4968,387
RandersDenmark 6,3763,962
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,6027,831
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,5167,778
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,7649,796
RumipambaEcuador 14,7149,143
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,7184,174
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,8644,265
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,8684,268
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,9728,682
RostockGermany 6,4343,998
RhodesGreece 6,7034,165
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5734,084
ReykhólarIceland 6,8284,243
ReykjavíkIceland 6,9434,314
RamsarIran 5,0543,141
RashtIran 5,1063,173
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,4524,631
RadicofaniItaly 7,2764,522
Resia PassItaly 7,0544,384
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1414,437
RivoltoItaly 6,9704,331
Rolle PassItaly 7,0184,361
RomeItaly 7,3054,539
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,3324,556
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,9564,323
RumoiJapan 2,3101,436
RigaLatvia 5,6453,508
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,7773,590
RodriguesMauritius 8,9315,550
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 972604
RabatMorocco 9,0755,640
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,7442,327
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,6447,236
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,5947,205
RangioraNew Zealand 11,7287,288
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,5887,201
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,2546,993
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,4597,121
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,4677,126
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,7677,312
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,3827,073
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,5587,182
RivasNicaragua 13,1978,201
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,3322,692
RebolyRussia 4,9823,096
Rostov On DonRussia 5,2223,245
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,1923,848
RagaSudan 9,0465,621
RashadSudan 8,3695,200
RenkSudan 8,2495,126
RumbekSudan 8,8835,520
RanongThailand 4,3902,728
Roi EtThailand 3,6132,245
RizeTurkey 5,5313,437
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,0262,502
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,8763,651
RomnyUkraine 5,4393,380
RovnoUkraine 5,8923,661
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4373,379
RochaUruguay 18,15711,283
Racine, WiUsa 9,7636,067
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,6516,618
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2345,738
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2325,737
Reading, PaUsa 10,1856,329
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,8655,509
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,9205,543
Redding, CaUsa 8,8315,488
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6926,023
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,0415,618
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,9656,192
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,4866,516
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,4866,516
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,4776,510
Rochester, MnUsa 9,5385,927
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,8626,128
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,5515,935
Rockford, IlUsa 9,7946,086
Rockville, InUsa 10,0736,260
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,6826,016
Rome, GaUsa 10,7636,688
Roseau, MnUsa 8,9185,542
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,5685,324
Roswell, NmUsa 10,2886,393
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,3326,420
Rushville, IlUsa 9,9916,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -