Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayan-Ovoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayan-Ovoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayan-Ovoo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,9492,454
ShkoderAlbania 6,8614,264
SkikdaAlgeria 8,0434,998
SaltaArgentina 17,45610,848
San AntonioArgentina 19,20611,935
San LuisArgentina 18,39611,431
San RafaelArgentina 18,54711,525
Santa RosaArgentina 18,73311,641
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,76811,041
SarmientoArgentina 19,75312,274
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,8856,143
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,8776,138
SalzburgAustria 6,8394,250
SakiAzerbaijan 5,0503,138
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,0153,117
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,9783,093
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,6586,002
SaveBenin 10,7756,696
Santa CruzBolivia 16,65210,348
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,8034,227
SalvadorBrazil 15,2909,501
Santa MariaBrazil 17,66610,978
SantaremBrazil 14,8149,206
SantosBrazil 16,75110,409
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,64110,341
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,1979,444
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,6589,109
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,35010,782
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,59110,931
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,50810,258
Sao LuisBrazil 14,4989,009
Sao MateusBrazil 15,9079,885
São PauloBrazil 16,72510,393
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,57310,298
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,7179,767
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,1259,399
SerrinhaBrazil 15,1799,432
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,21410,075
SobralBrazil 14,4528,981
SoureBrazil 14,4598,985
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,3829,558
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,01711,196
SurubimBrazil 14,6389,096
SadovoBulgaria 6,5144,048
SandanskiBulgaria 6,6624,140
SofiaBulgaria 6,5784,088
SiemreapCambodia 3,9032,425
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,7886,082
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4575,256
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,6616,003
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,2694,517
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,0074,354
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,4255,857
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3065,162
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,4095,847
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,6085,349
Scott, SkCanada 8,2235,110
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,1175,665
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,7306,046
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,6435,992
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,8603,641
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,9025,532
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,8895,523
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7474,814
Smithers, BcCanada 7,3324,556
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,2675,759
Summerside, PeCanada 9,5315,922
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,4655,260
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,4615,258
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,5415,929
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,0956,273
SalCape Verde 11,5667,187
SantiagoChile 18,41011,440
SewellChile 18,47711,482
ShanghaiChina 2,0051,246
ShantouChina 2,7411,704
ShenyangChina 1,122697
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,1648,180
Simon BolivarColombia 13,4348,348
San JoseCosta Rica 13,4018,328
SibenikCroatia 6,9674,329
SplitCroatia 6,9504,319
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,2213,866
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4564,012
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,5527,800
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6557,864
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,5827,819
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,5447,795
SamanaDominican Republic 12,5667,808
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,6467,858
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,5507,799
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,6377,853
San JuanDominican Republic 12,6047,832
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,6527,862
SanchezDominican Republic 12,5657,808
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,5347,789
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,5287,785
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,6497,861
San GabrielEcuador 14,5499,041
SalloumEgypt 7,2614,512
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,4154,608
SohagEgypt 7,1684,454
St. KatrineEgypt 6,8364,248
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,8577,990
StanleyFalkland Islands 19,17511,916
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,0323,127
StrasbourgFrance 7,0784,398
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,0598,736
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,9398,662
SukhumiGeorgia 5,3653,334
SchleswigGermany 6,5364,062
StuttgartGermany 6,9784,336
SamosGreece 6,6914,158
Skiros IslandGreece 6,7654,204
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,0414,375
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,1684,454
SiguiriGuinea 11,2596,997
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,7557,926
SzegedHungary 6,5344,060
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,6694,144
StykkisholmurIceland 6,8764,273
SagarIndia 3,9632,463
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4392,137
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,2403,878
SemnanIran 4,9343,066
ShahroudIran 4,7682,963
ShirazIran 5,4013,356
ShannonIreland 7,5304,679
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4384,622
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,1134,420
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,1044,414
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2894,530
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6354,745
Scuro MountainItaly 7,2634,513
SigonellaItaly 7,5034,663
SassandraIvory Coast 11,6337,229
SagaJapan 2,2181,378
SaigoJapan 2,1641,345
SakaiJapan 2,2081,372
SakataJapan 2,4331,512
SapporoJapan 2,3251,445
SaseboJapan 2,1951,364
SendaiJapan 2,5491,584
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,4251,507
ShimonosekiJapan 2,1951,364
ShinjoJapan 2,4761,539
ShionomisakiJapan 2,5361,576
ShirakawaJapan 2,5721,598
ShizuokaJapan 2,5951,613
SumotoJapan 2,4101,498
SuttsuJapan 2,2541,401
SuwaJapan 2,4981,552
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,19411,306
SavannakhetLaos 3,5402,200
SiauliaiLithuania 5,7343,563
SiluteLithuania 5,8693,647
SkopjeMacedonia 6,7364,186
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,2195,729
SalimaMalawi 10,2316,358
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,6922,915
SibuMalaysia 5,0543,141
SanMali 10,8096,717
SegouMali 10,8896,767
SikassoMali 11,0416,861
St. BrandonMauritius 8,8385,492
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,4047,708
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 679422
SainshandMongolia 355221
SafiMorocco 9,3695,822
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,6876,020
SittweMyanmar 3,5282,192
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4647,124
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,4073,981
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,9853,097
SaiqOman 5,5043,420
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,2413,878
SurOman 5,4113,362
SialkotPakistan 3,5712,219
SibbiPakistan 4,2662,651
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,48710,867
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,35010,160
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,4082,739
SandomierzPoland 6,1433,817
SniezkaPoland 6,4774,025
SuwalkiPoland 5,8613,642
SzczecinPoland 6,3563,950
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,9275,547
Santa MariaPortugal 9,6836,017
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,6507,861
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,4895,896
Satu MareRomania 6,2623,891
SibiuRomania 6,3203,927
SulinaRomania 6,0023,730
SadrinskRussia 3,3722,095
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,1653,209
SalekhardRussia 3,3222,064
SaratovRussia 4,6102,865
SejmcanRussia 2,9781,851
SelagoncyRussia 2,0571,278
Simusir IslandRussia 2,9661,843
SkovorodinoRussia 1,079670
SmolenskRussia 5,3143,302
SociRussia 5,4313,375
SortovalaRussia 5,0693,150
SuntarRussia 1,6351,016
SurgutRussia 2,8471,769
SverdlovskRussia 3,5482,205
SyktyvkarRussia 4,0482,515
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,6817,880
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,1186,909
SeychellesSeychelles 8,0104,978
SingaporeSingapore 5,2213,244
SliacSlovakia 6,4263,993
SeoulSouth Korea 1,6571,030
SineijuSouth Korea 1,299807
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,3965,217
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,0144,980
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,0895,026
SevilleSpain 8,7305,425
SennarSudan 8,0414,997
ShambatSudan 7,9534,942
ShendiSudan 7,8034,849
StenseleSweden 5,5243,433
StockholmSweden 5,8043,607
StorlienSweden 5,8343,625
SundsvallSweden 5,6503,511
SantisSwitzerland 7,0844,402
SongeaTanzania 9,9036,154
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,4822,164
SongkhlaThailand 4,6442,886
Suphan BuriThailand 3,8652,402
Surat ThaniThailand 4,4672,776
SurinThailand 3,7452,327
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,7146,658
SokodeTogo 10,7866,702
SfaxTunisia 7,9844,961
SousseTunisia 7,8994,909
SamsunTurkey 5,8093,610
SiirtTurkey 5,6253,495
SivasTurkey 5,8573,639
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2942,668
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,6554,757
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,9554,322
SarataUkraine 5,9543,700
SarnyUkraine 5,8213,617
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,7453,570
SumyUkraine 5,3603,331
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4893,411
SaltoUruguay 18,01311,194
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,0535,625
Safford, AzUsa 10,1016,277
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,7556,062
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,4717,128
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,1396,300
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,7076,032
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,4945,900
Salem, InUsa 10,2006,339
Salem, OrUsa 8,3935,215
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2545,750
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,6316,606
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,8916,768
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8056,093
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,0945,651
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,6507,861
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4055,844
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,1985,716
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5485,933
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4415,867
Santuck, ScUsa 10,7036,651
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,4095,847
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,0306,854
Scott City, KsUsa 9,9286,169
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,4465,870
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,2006,339
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,1765,081
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,1925,090
Sedan, KsUsa 10,1656,317
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,0635,010
Selma, AlUsa 10,9416,799
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,1306,295
Seymour, InUsa 10,2006,339
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,3276,417
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0405,618
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,7256,665
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,6045,968
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,4705,885
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,9016,153
Southport, NcUsa 10,8666,752
Sparta, IlUsa 10,2186,350
Spencer, WvUsa 10,2786,387
Spickard, MoUsa 9,9006,152
Spokane, WaUsa 8,3715,202
Spooner, WiUsa 9,3485,809
Springfield, IlUsa 10,0366,236
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,2286,356
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,0673,149
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,3285,797
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,1396,301
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,3855,832
Stamford, CtUsa 10,1246,291
State College, PaUsa 10,1176,287
State University, MsUsa 10,7896,704
State University, NmUsa 10,3246,415
Staunton, VaUsa 10,3966,460
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,4765,888
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,9686,194
Stockton, CaUsa 9,1225,668
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,6095,971
Storrs, CtUsa 10,0446,241
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,4506,494
Summerville, ScUsa 10,9476,803
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,4235,234
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,0516,246
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,7626,066
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,8756,137
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,6862,290
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,8138,583
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,8238,590
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,1538,795
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,0006,214
SocotraYemen 6,6194,113
SenangaZambia 11,2416,985
SerenjeZambia 10,5016,525
SeshekeZambia 11,2777,007
SolweziZambia 10,6936,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -