Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayan-Ovoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayan-Ovoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayan-Ovoo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 19,23411,952
UaupesBrazil 14,6869,126
UbatubaBrazil 16,64010,340
UberabaBrazil 16,41610,201
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,5234,675
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,9421,207
UpernavikGreenland 6,5784,087
UummannaqGreenland 6,7834,215
UdineItaly 6,9534,320
Ustica IslandItaly 7,5134,669
UenoJapan 2,4591,528
UnzendakeJapan 2,2631,406
UrakawaJapan 2,4741,537
UshibukaJapan 2,2981,428
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,5861,607
UwajimaJapan 2,3531,462
UkmergeLithuania 5,6963,539
UtenaLithuania 5,6373,503
UlaangomMongolia 1,480920
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 392244
UlgiiMongolia 1,6381,018
UliastaiMongolia 1,139708
UmnugoviMongolia 1,508937
UnderkhaanMongolia 12376
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,9081,186
UfaRussia 3,8842,413
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,5452,203
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 555345
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,2762,036
Ust-BarguzinRussia 663412
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,9502,455
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,5002,175
Ust-MajaRussia 2,0031,244
Ust-OlojRussia 3,4022,114
Umm BeninSudan 8,0555,006
UmeňSweden 5,4563,390
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,6792,286
Udon ThaniThailand 3,4862,166
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,5282,192
UrfaTurkey 5,9033,668
UsakTurkey 6,4534,010
Uman’Ukraine 5,7513,574
UzgorodUkraine 6,2443,880
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,1956,336
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,0316,233
Urbana, IlUsa 10,0546,248
Urbana, OhUsa 10,1176,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -