Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayan-Ovoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayan-Ovoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayan-Ovoo with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,9834,339
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,23911,334
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,99411,182
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,43911,458
ViennaAustria 6,6164,111
VitebskBelarus 5,3923,351
VassourasBrazil 16,46610,232
VicosaBrazil 16,26510,107
VitoriaBrazil 16,0879,996
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,6029,695
VarnaBulgaria 6,2463,881
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,3155,789
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9954,968
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,0074,975
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,0625,010
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,0354,993
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,0465,000
ValdiviaChile 19,03011,825
Valdivia-PichoyChile 19,05011,838
VallenarChile 17,91511,132
ValparaisoChile 18,34911,402
VanguardiaColombia 14,2118,831
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,1619,421
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,2783,901
VestervigDenmark 6,4363,999
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,6227,844
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,5687,810
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,5007,767
VilsandiEstonia 5,6753,527
VaasaFinland 5,4293,374
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,9674,329
VeravalIndia 4,7712,964
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,2442,638
ValentiaIreland 7,6524,755
VeniceItaly 7,0454,378
VeronaItaly 7,1394,436
VicenzaItaly 7,0884,404
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,3124,544
ViterboItaly 7,2944,533
VolterraItaly 7,2914,531
VientianeLaos 3,4292,131
VarenaLithuania 5,7663,583
VilniusLithuania 5,7133,550
VeracruzMexico 12,0577,493
VlissingenNetherlands 7,0624,388
VaernesNorway 5,8733,650
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,0523,761
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,7682,963
VillarricaParaguay 17,36810,793
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,2573,888
VanavaraRussia 1,532952
VasileviciRussia 5,5763,465
Velikie LukiRussia 5,3173,304
VerhojanskRussia 2,5081,559
ViljujskRussia 1,8711,163
VitimRussia 1,298806
Vize IslandRussia 3,7882,354
VladivostokRussia 1,6241,009
VolgogradRussia 4,8373,006
VologdaRussia 4,6832,910
VoronezRussia 5,0353,129
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,3302,691
VytegraRussia 4,8082,988
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,0104,978
ValenciaSpain 8,2545,129
ValladolidSpain 8,2985,156
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,4405,245
VisbySweden 5,8913,660
VanTurkey 5,4893,411
ValleyUk 7,2944,533
VinnitsaUkraine 5,8243,619
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,0445,620
Valdez, AkUsa 6,0363,751
Valentine, NeUsa 9,4385,865
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,3425,184
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,5495,934
Vevay, InUsa 10,2446,366
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,8146,720
Victoria, TxUsa 11,0136,844
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,5625,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -