Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayan-Ovoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayan-Ovoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayan-Ovoo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,2973,292
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,1083,174
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,0863,160
YaoundeCameroon 10,4786,511
YokoCameroon 10,2736,384
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,8276,106
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0834,401
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,5195,294
YanjiChina 1,461908
YichangChina 1,9011,181
YinchuanChina 1,141709
YiningChina 2,4051,494
YariguiesColombia 13,8948,634
YamasaDominican Republic 12,6127,837
YasicaDominican Republic 12,5157,777
YazdIran 5,1113,176
YakushimaJapan 2,4981,552
YamagataJapan 2,5091,559
YamaguchiJapan 2,2091,373
YokkaichiJapan 2,4741,538
YokohamaJapan 2,6481,645
YonagoJapan 2,2231,381
YonagunijimaJapan 2,7651,718
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,9053,048
YeMyanmar 3,8472,391
YolaNigeria 9,9596,189
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,9441,208
YurimaguasPeru 15,2919,502
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5492,205
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,2911,424
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,3242,687
Yakima, WaUsa 8,3485,188
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,4363,999
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8895,524
York, PaUsa 10,2136,346
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,0336,235
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,9336,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -